Denver Concert Calendar

Below is a comprehensive list of concerts in the Denver area, with some from Boulder, Fort Collins and Colorado Springs for good measure. The calendar listings tend to lean towards alternative music, but also include any major acts coming to Colorado, as well as comedy. If I am missing any, please contact me!


March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Cherry Glazerr
  • Young Dubliners
  • Emo Nite
  • Covenhoven
  • Donavon Frankenreiter
2
  • Teenage Fanclub
  • The Unlikely Candidates
  • Tourist
  • Lords of Acid
  • Pandas & People
3
  • 303 Day
  • The Lollygags
  • Do303 Show w/ 888, AMZY & One Flew West
4
  • You Me At Six
5
  • Meek Mill
  • In The Valley Below
  • Albert Hammond Jr
  • Meshel Ndegeocello
  • The Glorious Sons
  • Daughters
  • Lowdown Brass Band
6
7
  • The Widow's Bane
8
  • And The Kids
  • Bad Suns
  • Beth Nielsen Chapman
  • Low
9
  • Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
  • Jacob Banks
  • Haywyre
  • Supersuckers
  • VHS Collection
  • Max Frost
10
  • Weathers
11
12
  • Mike Doughty
  • Mansonair
  • William Ryan Key (of Yellowcard)
13
  • Joy Williams
14
  • Darlingside
15
  • Arrested Youth + CITRA
  • Matt Nathanson
  • Chelsea Cutler
  • The Aces
  • KTCL's Keggs & Eggs
16
  • The Brevet w/ My Body Sings Electric
  • Cypress Hill & Hollywood Undead
  • Mandolin Orange
17
  • John Cusack
  • Jackopierce
  • Dirty Rotten Rhymers
  • Ladysmith Black Mambazo
18
  • Mt. Joy w/ Wilderado, Whitacre
  • State Champs
  • Maren Morris
19
  • Night Beats
  • WET + Kilo Kish w/ Helena Deland
  • Mt. Joy w/ Wilderado, Whitacre
  • All That Remains w/ Attila
  • Billy Idol & Steve Stevens
  • Bronze Radio Return w/ Wildermiss
  • The Black Queen
20
  • Treefort Music Fest
  • Metric & Zoe
  • Donna Missal
21
  • Treefort Music Fest
  • KOLARS
  • Arkells
22
  • Treefort Music Fest
  • Swallow The Sun
  • James Bay
23
  • Slow Caves (Album Release)
  • Ripe
  • Quinn XCII
  • Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back w/ the Colorado Symphony
  • Treefort Music Fest
24
  • The Suffers
  • Treefort Music Fest
  • Liz Phair
  • Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back w/ the Colorado Symphony
  • Howard Jones Acoustic Trio
25
  • The Driver Era
  • Boyce Avenue
26
  • Dream Theater
  • Copeland
  • Mat Kerekes
27
  • Baroness & Deafheaven
  • Why Don't We
28
  • Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
29
  • Dilly Dally
  • Float Like A Buffalo
  • JD McPherson
  • Catfish & The Bottlemen
30
  • Kansas
  • Grawlix
  • Switchfoot
31

Venues usually included: 1st Bank Center, Bluebird Theater, Boulder Theater, Fiddler’s Green, The Fillmore, Fox Theatre, Globe Hall, Goosetown, Gothic Theater, Hi-Dive, Larimer Lounge, Levitt Pavilion, Lost Lake Lounge, Marquis Theater, Ogden Theatre, Ophelia’s, Oriental Theater, The Paramount, Pepsi Center, Red Rocks, Soiled Dove, Summit Music Hall, Syntax Physic Opera and the Walnut Room.

Send this to a friend