Denver Concert Calendar

Below is a comprehensive list of concerts in the Denver area, with some from Boulder, Fort Collins and Colorado Springs for good measure. The calendar listings tend to lean towards alternative music, but also include any major acts coming to Colorado, as well as comedy. If I am missing any, please contact me!


October 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Ben Howard
  • Gregory Alan Izakov
  • Greta Van Fleet
  • The Breeders
2
  • Ozzy Osbourne
  • Clutch
  • Lenny Kravitz
  • Dead Sara
3
  • AJJ & Kimya Dawson
  • Yungblood
  • Ezra Furman w/ The Milk Blossoms
  • The Boxer Rebellion
  • The Wombats
4
  • Lord Huron
5
  • Lord Huron
  • Sting and Shaggy
  • Drive By Truckers
  • Suicidal Tendencies
  • Fi w/ OptycNerd
6
  • Zombie Crawl
  • All Time Low & Dashboard Confessional
  • Jeep on the Rocks w/ Fitz & The Tantrums
  • The Velveteers
7
  • Primus
  • Tender Mercy
8
  • The Vaccines
  • Primus
  • Fickle Friends w/ Rumours Follow
  • Against Me!
9
  • Bad Cop Bad Cop w/ Cheap Perfume
  • Against Me!
  • Jessie J
  • Soccer Mommy
  • The Score
  • Tigers Jaw
10
  • Vinyl Theatre
  • Foo Fighters
  • Bullet For My Valentine
  • Owl City
  • The Blow
  • Café Tacvba w/ Izcalli
11
  • Mortified Live
  • The Death South
  • The Church
12
  • Alkaline Trio
  • Riot Ten
  • Tove Styrke
13
  • The Hollow
  • Mipso
  • Yacht Rock Luau Halloween Party
  • Flobots (reunion) / Youth On Record Anniversary
  • The Hunna
14
  • Henry Rollins (Photography)
  • #WomenCrush Music Showcase
  • Børns
15
  • The David Mayfield Parade w/ The Maykit, Branson Anderson
  • Eden
  • Dreamers
  • Lindsey Buckingham
  • Rhye w/ Your Smith
16
  • Yoke Lore w/ Bay Ledges
  • Banners
  • Tom Morello
17
  • Milo Greene
18
  • Simple Minds
  • Jain
19
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Real Friends w/ Boston Manor
20
  • The Yawpers
  • Good Old War
21
  • Strung Out
  • Mom Jeans
  • Good Old War
  • UK Subs & Agent Orange
22
  • Peach Pit
  • Years & Years
  • Troye Sivan w/ Carlie Hanson
23
  • The Midnight Club
  • St. Lucia w/ Arkells
24
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Ekali
  • Joan Baez
25
  • The Flatliners
  • Edie Brickell & New Bohemians
  • The Damned
  • Ekali
26
  • Dragondeer vs. Bowie
  • Fidlar
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Jonathan Butler
  • One Flew West & Slow Caves
  • Eric Hutchinson
27
  • Shaky Hand String Band
  • Whitacre / The Solid Ocean / A Brother's Fountain
  • Passenger
  • Dragondeer vs. The Dead
  • Brian Fallon & Craig Finn
28
  • Hoobastank
29
30
  • Josh Groban
  • Goo Goo Dolls
31
  • Danzig
  • The Joy Formidable
  • Itchy-O

Venues usually included: 1st Bank Center, Bluebird Theater, Boulder Theater, Fiddler’s Green, The Fillmore, Fox Theatre, Globe Hall, Goosetown, Gothic Theater, Hi-Dive, Larimer Lounge, Lost Lake Lounge, Marquis Theater, Ogden Theatre, Ophelia’s, Oriental Theater, The Paramount, Pepsi Center, Red Rocks, Soiled Dove, Summit Music Hall, Syntax Physic Opera and the Walnut Room.

Send this to a friend